Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Martin Freeman Monologue
03:45 — Dame Maggie Smith (Kate McKinnon) and Alan Rickman (Taran Killam) join Martin Freeman for his monologue because all British actors are friends.
Dame Maggie Smith Has Never Seen Downton
03:45 — Maggie Smith is relieved that Downton Abbey is finally over… and admits she has never seen the show. She does have a box set.
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Trailer 1
02:32 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1456 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:55am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith
  • Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
  • Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans