Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
America's Cup: Gone overboard?
00:30 — High speed equals high risk. Has the new America's Cup become too dangerous? Set sail on the next edition of 60 Minutes Sports on SHOWTIME. Plus, me (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 4:50pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOEAL

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:25am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOSGe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBOEAL

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1537 Watching