Maggie SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Maggie Smith Photos

  • Downton Abbey - Season 4 - Maggie Smith
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/Carnival Film/Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Maggie Smith
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Maggie Smith
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Penelope Wilton, Maggie Smith, Dan Stevens, Hugh Bonneville, Allen Leech, Ruairi Conaghan, Michelle Dockery, Elizabeth McGovern and Laura Carmichael
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Elizabeth McGovern, Laura Carmichael and Maggie Smith
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Maggie Smith and Shirley MacClaine
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Maggie Smith and Michelle Dockery
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess and Hugh Boneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Elizabeth McGovern as Lady Cora, Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham, Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess and Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maggie Smith as Violet Dowager Countess of Grantham
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maggie Smith as the Dowager Countess, Elizabeth McGovern as Lady Cora and Hugh Bonneville as Lord Grantham
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/ITV for Masterpiece

Related Galleries

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

29 Photos | Oct 5, 2014

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

21 Photos | Jan 23, 2013

2012 Emmy Awards: The Drama Nominees

30 Photos | Aug 21, 2012

Shop