Maggie SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jeffrey Tambor, Uzo Aduba
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Tatiana Maslany's Finally in! But Newbies Are (Mostly) Still Not

The Screen Actors Guild joined the Clone Club after Wednesday's nominations, but freshmen…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:15am
Young Cassidy TCM

The early years of playwright Sean O'Casey (Rod Taylor), covering his life during the Irish Rebellion and his first successes in the theater. Julie Christie, Maggie Smith. Mrs. Cassidy: Flora Robson. Lady Gregory: Edith Evans. Yeats: Michael Redgrave. Well (more…)

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop