Maggie SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jeffrey Tambor, Uzo Aduba
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Tatiana Maslany's Finally in! But Newbies Are (Mostly) Still Not

The Screen Actors Guild joined the Clone Club after Wednesday's nominations, but freshmen…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00am
The First Wives Club MAXe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Fri Feb 27 6:40am
Quartet SHO2e

A group of retired opera stars stage an annual benefit concert to cover the fees for their rest home.

Sat Feb 28 6:50am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MAXe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Shop