Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Will End After Season 6

All good things must come to an end

Maggie Smith
Is Maggie Smith Leaving Downton Abbey After Next Season?

And when will the show end?

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Returns With More High-Society Secrets — And Sex!

Get the details on the new season

Jeffrey Tambor, Uzo Aduba
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Tatiana Maslany's Finally in! But Newbies Are (Mostly) Still Not

The Screen Actors Guild joined the Clone Club after Wednesday's nominations, but freshmen were unfor…

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

See the TV characters that turn us on, even though we're not sure why

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 4:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAXe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sat Mar 28 7:00am
Sister Act ABCFAM

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:50am
The First Wives Club MOMAXe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)