Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Will End After Season 6

All good things must come to an end

Maggie Smith
Is Maggie Smith Leaving Downton Abbey After Next Season?

And when will the show end?

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Returns With More High-Society Secrets — And Sex!

Get the details on the new season

Jeffrey Tambor, Uzo Aduba
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Tatiana Maslany's Finally in! But Newbies Are (Mostly) Still Not

The Screen Actors Guild joined the Clone Club after Wednesday's nominations, but freshmen were unfor…

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

See the TV characters that turn us on, even though we're not sure why

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:10pm
Quartet TMCe

A group of retired opera stars stage an annual benefit concert to cover the fees for their rest home.

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel SUNDe

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel SUNDe

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.