Maggie Siff Celebrity Watchlist

Maggie Siff

Birth Name: Margaret Siff

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(413 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For 'Billions,' Actress Maggie Siff Had to Research
01:08 — The script for "Billions" was enough to draw actress Maggie Siff out of her baby bubble, and the excitement hasn't slowed down since.
About Billions
03:00 — Paul Giamatti and Damian Lewis take us inside the new Showtime original series about two titanic figures on a collision course in the high stakes worl (more…)
About Billions
03:00 — Paul Giamatti and Damian Lewis take us inside the new Showtime original series about two titanic figures on a collision course in the high stakes worl (more…)
Billions Season 1: Tease - What Is Power Worth?
01:00 — Missed Season 1 of Billions? Stream every episode now!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 8 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Heart of the Matter(Season 4, Episode 4) LIFE

Adele Webber (Loretta Devine) rushes the niece who had her prom at Seattle Grace back to the hospital for treatment; Izzie reveals her feelings for George to a mutual friend, and the reaction is not what she expects; Derek shows Cristina how to be a better (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Thu Jun 9 6:45am
Michael Clayton IFC

A burned-out "fixer" at a powerful corporate law firm in New York City who faces a crisis of conscience.

I’ll Watch283 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Charlie Hunnam
VIDEO: Jax Is Out for Blood in the First Trailer for Sons of Anarchy’s Final Season

Rev up your engine, because the first trailer for the final season of FX's biker drama Sons of Anarc…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Season: Jax Has a "Huge Amount of Vengeance in His Heart"

As any longtime fan of Sons of Anarchy might expect, the final season of FX's flagship drama is goin…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Siff
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »