Maggie Siff Celebrity Watchlist

Maggie Siff

Birth Name: Margaret Siff

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(421 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About
03:15 — Paul Giamatti and Damian Lewis take us inside the new original series about two titanic figures on a collision course in the high-stakes world of New (more…)
Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)
In Character With... Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:01 — The star of the FX hit reflects on the past 6 seasons of Anarchy, describes the journey "Jax" has survived, and what might be in store as the ride com (more…)
Chuck vs. Axe
04:05 — Unstoppable Force meets Immovable Object. Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti introduce audiences to these two titanic figures and set the stage for the ri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Charlie Hunnam
VIDEO: Jax Is Out for Blood in the First Trailer for Sons of Anarchy’s Final Season

Rev up your engine, because the first trailer for the final season of FX's biker drama Sons of Anarc…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Season: Jax Has a "Huge Amount of Vengeance in His Heart"

As any longtime fan of Sons of Anarchy might expect, the final season of FX's flagship drama is goin…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Siff
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor