Maggie Siff Celebrity Watchlist

Maggie Siff

Birth Name: Margaret Siff

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(411 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billions Season 1: Tease - What Is Power Worth?
01:00 — Missed Season 1 of Billions? Stream every episode now!
Billions Season 1: Episode 12 Official Clip - This Is Axelrod in Jail
01:01 — Chuck finds a piece of evidence against Axe that will bring him down once and for all.
Billions Season 1: Episode 12 Official Clip - You Have a Problem
01:47 — Axe gets a tip from his contact in the police that there's another investigation opened on him.
Season 7: Mad Men: Season 7 Trailer
00:30 — The beginning of the end for television’s most celebrated show—four-time Primetime Emmy® winner for Outstanding Drama Series and winner of three conse (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 1:37am
Last Call With Carson Daly(Season 14, Episode 168) NBC

Maggie Siff; Jeff Nichols; White Mystery.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Charlie Hunnam
VIDEO: Jax Is Out for Blood in the First Trailer for Sons of Anarchy’s Final Season

Rev up your engine, because the first trailer for the final season of FX's biker drama Sons of Anarc…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Season: Jax Has a "Huge Amount of Vengeance in His Heart"

As any longtime fan of Sons of Anarchy might expect, the final season of FX's flagship drama is goin…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Siff
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »