Maggie Q Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor Boss Explains Why the Show's President Is What America Needs

At first glance, ABC's upcoming thriller Designated Survivor, which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c, looks like it's only about the craziest promotion by attrition in the U.S. government. You've probably seen the commercials on ABC and know that Kiefer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Kirkman Have No Business Being President?
00:52 — Preview Episode 3: Elizabeth Vargas guest stars.
President Kirkman Visits the Capitol
03:15 — In the final moments of the episode, we see the nation mourn together over the tragic events.
Kirkman's Disastrous Visit to the Capitol
02:33 — President Kirkman visits the bombing site for the first time.
Meet the Other Designated Survivor
02:39 — Kirkman is introduced to his Republican counterpart.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:05am
Live Free or Die Hard MOMAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:15pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:50pm
Live Free or Die Hard MAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch924 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>
Designated Survivor Is Much More Than President Jack Bauer

Kiefer isn't alone thanks to other strong components

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model