Maggie Q Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 12:30pm
Mission: Impossible III SHO

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

Sat May 2 4:45am
Mission: Impossible III SHO

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

Sat May 2 12:45pm
Mission: Impossible III SHO2e

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Odd Couple, NCIS Spin-Off, Kevin Williamson Drama and More

CBS has given series orders to NCIS: New Orleans, the Kevin Williamson drama Stalker, CSI: Cyber, Ma…

Maggie Q
Nikita's Maggie Q Joins Kevin Williamson's CBS Stalker Drama Pilot

Maggie Q might not be off network TV for long. The Nikita alum has been tapped to star opposite Dyla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (276 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »