Maggie Q Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor Boss Explains Why the Show's President Is What America Needs

At first glance, ABC's upcoming thriller Designated Survivor, which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c, looks like it's only about the craziest promotion by attrition in the U.S. government. You've probably seen the commercials on ABC and know that Kiefer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Blew up the Capitol Building?
00:45 — Preview Episode 2: Hannah has another theory.
President Kirkman Addresses the Nation
02:17 — Will Kirkman be removed from office?
Secretary Kirkman Is Asked to Step Down
02:08 — Kirkman has a surprising conversation hours before the attack.
Designated Survivor: Meet Seth Wright
02:21 — Seth makes an interesting first impression on the new president.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MOMAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:05am
Live Free or Die Hard MOMAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:15pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>
Designated Survivor Is Much More Than President Jack Bauer

Kiefer isn't alone thanks to other strong components

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent