Maggie Q Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Divergent' Stars Answer Your Facebook Fan Q's!
02:48 — The countdown to Divergent is on, and now the stars from the movie are answering Facebook fan questions! Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Miles Teller an (more…)
'Divergent' Stars Divulge Fun Personal Details
03:42 — That Divergent cast is a good lookin' bunch! Supporting players Miles Teller, Jai Courtney, Christian Madsen, Ben Lloyd-Hughes, Tony Goldwyn, Ashley J (more…)
Maggie Q On "The View": New Engagement and New Movie
04:07 — Maggie Q started her career as a model and then began working and training with Jackie Chan which helped her work ethic. She also starred on Nikita an (more…)
New York, I Love You - Trailer 1
01:50 — Several love stories happen throughout New York City.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:25pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Fri Sep 2 5:20am
Balls of Fury MOMAX

Wacky satire about the FBI recruiting a former ping-pong phenom (Dan Fogler) to infiltrate a criminal mastermind's tournament. Christopher Walken, George Lopez. Directed by Robert Ben Garant, who co-wrote the script with Thomas Lennon, who costars as a Ger (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MOMAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Odd Couple, NCIS Spin-Off, Kevin Williamson Drama and More

CBS has given series orders to NCIS: New Orleans, the Kevin Williamson drama Stalker, CSI: Cyber, Ma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting