Maggie Q Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 2:00am
Priest FXM

Chaos reigns the world with humans and vampires constantly at war and a priest puts his heart and soul into saving his niece from the bloodsucking creatures.

Tue Aug 4 8:00pm
Mission: Impossible III TMC

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

Sun Aug 9 12:40pm
Mission: Impossible III TMC

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Odd Couple, NCIS Spin-Off, Kevin Williamson Drama and More

CBS has given series orders to NCIS: New Orleans, the Kevin Williamson drama Stalker, CSI: Cyber, Ma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (276 ratings)
  • Your Rating: