Maggie Q Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Odd Couple, NCIS Spin-Off, Kevin Williamson Drama and More

CBS has given series orders to NCIS: New Orleans, the Kevin Williamson drama Stalker, CSI: Cyber, Ma…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:45pm
Live Free or Die Hard TNT

John McClane takes on terrorists targeting government computer systems.

Sun Mar 29 3:15pm
Live Free or Die Hard TNT

John McClane takes on terrorists targeting government computer systems.

Wed Apr 1 12:45am
Deception SUNDe

Thriller about a smooth-talking lawyer (Hugh Jackman) who introduces a shy corporate accountant (Ewan McGregor) to the pleasures of a secretive sex club, leading him into a world of double-crosses, intrigue and murder. Michelle Williams, Maggie Q. Directed (more…)