Maggie Lawson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson & Jane Lynch, <em>Angel From Hell</em>

Angel From Hell Is Funny, But Is That Enough?

Angel From Hell is a gamble for CBS: a single-camera sitcom with no laugh track and a premise that requires just a little too much explanation to qualify as high-concept. The Eye currently airs just one other single-camera sitcom, Life in Pieces, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
02:11 — She may be crazy. She may be inappropriate. But like an angel, she is always there for you...whether you like it or not. Emmy Award winner Jane Lync (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)
Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Angel From Hell - Behind the Scenes
02:09 — Allison thought she had her life under control. That’s before she met Amy, her guardian angel. The question is: Is she an angel? Or nuts? Go behind th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:00am
Two and a Half MenCarpet Burns and a Bite Mark(Season 3, Episode 3) FX

When Charlie learns that Alan has been dating Judith and hoping to get back together, he does everything he can think of to keep them apart. Sandy and Mandy Bentley guest star. Judith: Marin Hinkle. Rose: Melanie Lynskey.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:30am
Two and a Half MenYour Dismissive Attitude Towards Boobs(Season 3, Episode 4) FX

Alan lets Berta stay at Charlie's house for a few days, which causes a rift between the brothers and forces Alan to look for a new place to live. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Alan: Jon Cryer. Charlie: Charlie Sheen.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Mon Aug 1 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenSleep Tight, Puddin' Pop(Season 3, Episode 7) FX

Martin Sheen guest stars as Rose's dad, who confronts Charlie and asks what his intentions are towards his daughter after an inebriated Charlie sleeps with Rose on her birthday. Margaret: June Squibb. Rose: Melanie Lynskey. Evelyn: Holland Taylor. Alan: Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Back in the Game Score a Home Run?

Are you ready to play ball with Back in the Game? Now that ABC's new sitcom, starring Maggie Lawson …

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at ABC's Back in the Game

Play ball! On ABC's new comedy Back in the Game, Maggie Lawson stars as Terry Gannon Jr., a single m…

Maggie Lawson, Griffin Gluck and James Caan
Fall Preview: James Caan and Maggie Lawson Play Ball in Back in the Game

On the baseball diamond behind 20th Century Fox Studios in Los Angeles, James Caan is consoling 11-y…

James Caan
James Caan's Evolution From Scary Real-Life Little League Coach to Back in the Game's Dad

What does Sonny Corleone have in common with James Caan's Back in the Game character? Ruthlessness.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Lawson
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »