Maggie Lawson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson & Jane Lynch, <em>Angel From Hell</em>

Angel From Hell Is Funny, But Is That Enough?

Angel From Hell is a gamble for CBS: a single-camera sitcom with no laugh track and a premise that requires just a little too much explanation to qualify as high-concept. The Eye currently airs just one other single-camera sitcom, Life in Pieces, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: Watch Jane Lynch and Maggie Lawson in Action in CBS Comedy 'Angel from Hell'!
04:09 — The new comedy debuts Thursday, Jan. 7 at 9:30 p.m. ET/PT on CBS.
Gamer - Trailer 1
02:31 — A death-row inmate must battle other prisoners in a weekly online game.
Fall TV Preview: 'Back in the Game'
02:51 — James Caan returns to series TV alongside Maggie Lawson, who plays his daughter, in Back in the Game. ET caught up with the two to hear all about the (more…)
First Look
02:11 — She may be crazy. She may be inappropriate. But like an angel, she is always there for you...whether you like it or not. Emmy Award winner Jane Lync (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenDead from the Waist Down(Season 8, Episode 11) FX

Alan gets creative with a gift for Lyndsey when he's ashamed that he can't afford an expensive present.

I’ll Watch570 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Two and a Half MenChocolate Diddlers or My Puppy's Dead(Season 8, Episode 12) FX

Charlie and Courtney split up, and a depressed Charlie seeks solace from his psychiatrist, Dr. Freeman.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenSkunk, Dog, Crap and Ketchup(Season 8, Episode 13) FX

Alan becomes paranoid when Charlie and Lyndsey start to become friends.

I’ll Watch718 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Back in the Game Score a Home Run?

Are you ready to play ball with Back in the Game? Now that ABC's new sitcom, starring Maggie Lawson …

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at ABC's Back in the Game

Play ball! On ABC's new comedy Back in the Game, Maggie Lawson stars as Terry Gannon Jr., a single m…

Maggie Lawson, Griffin Gluck and James Caan
Fall Preview: James Caan and Maggie Lawson Play Ball in Back in the Game

On the baseball diamond behind 20th Century Fox Studios in Los Angeles, James Caan is consoling 11-y…

James Caan
James Caan's Evolution From Scary Real-Life Little League Coach to Back in the Game's Dad

What does Sonny Corleone have in common with James Caan's Back in the Game character? Ruthlessness.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Lawson
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent