Maggie Lawson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson & Jane Lynch, <em>Angel From Hell</em>

Angel From Hell Is Funny, But Is That Enough?

Angel From Hell is a gamble for CBS: a single-camera sitcom with no laugh track and a premise that requires just a little too much explanation to qualify as high-concept. The Eye currently airs just one other single-camera sitcom, Life in Pieces, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Angel From Hell - Behind the Scenes
02:09 — Allison thought she had her life under control. That’s before she met Amy, her guardian angel. The question is: Is she an angel? Or nuts? Go behind th (more…)
Angel From Hell - A Look Into Angel From Hell
02:36 — Executive Producer Tad Quill, along with the stars of Angel From Hell, give an exclusive behind-the-scenes look into the story and characters that mak (more…)
Angel From Hell - Learn The Story Behind Allison
01:43 — Watch the cast and crew of Angel From Hell explain the story behind Maggie Lawson’s character, Allison.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenCan You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?(Season 2, Episode 16) FX

Judith goes to Hawaii, leaving Jake with Alan and Charlie for an entire week, and everything that can go wrong does for all three...er...two and a half men. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Alan Jon Cryer.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenWoo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!(Season 2, Episode 17) FX

A wild night of pleasure leaves Charlie in severe back pain, but it's not enough to keep him from hitting on his beautiful doctor (Alicia Coppola), which appalls Alan. Debbie: Kristen Miller. Male Nurse: Ken Jeong. Nurse: Helen Greenberg.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenCan You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?(Season 2, Episode 16) FX

Judith goes to Hawaii, leaving Jake with Alan and Charlie for an entire week, and everything that can go wrong does for all three...er...two and a half men. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Alan Jon Cryer.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Back in the Game Score a Home Run?

Are you ready to play ball with Back in the Game? Now that ABC's new sitcom, starring Maggie Lawson …

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at ABC's Back in the Game

Play ball! On ABC's new comedy Back in the Game, Maggie Lawson stars as Terry Gannon Jr., a single m…

Maggie Lawson, Griffin Gluck and James Caan
Fall Preview: James Caan and Maggie Lawson Play Ball in Back in the Game

On the baseball diamond behind 20th Century Fox Studios in Los Angeles, James Caan is consoling 11-y…

James Caan
James Caan's Evolution From Scary Real-Life Little League Coach to Back in the Game's Dad

What does Sonny Corleone have in common with James Caan's Back in the Game character? Ruthlessness.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Lawson
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »