Maggie Lawson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenAvoid the Chinese Mustard(Season 10, Episode 7) FX

Walden hires an actress to be his girlfriend when he tires of the ups and downs of traditional relationships. Meanwhile, Missi and Jake make plans for a rendezvous at the beach house.

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenSomething My Gynecologist Said(Season 10, Episode 8) FX

Alan has a surprising inspiration when he mulls making a commitment to Lyndsey; Walden enjoys the attention of a wealthy older woman.

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenI Scream When I Pee(Season 10, Episode 9) FX

Alan is surprised that his second ex-wife, Kandi, wants him back in her life. Meanwhile, Walden tries to make Berta's birthday special when she would rather not acknowledge it.

Thu Apr 2 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenOne Nut Johnson(Season 10, Episode 10) FX

Alan helps Walden develop an alias to find a woman who doesn't just love him for his money.

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenI Scream When I Pee(Season 10, Episode 9) FX

Alan is surprised that his second ex-wife, Kandi, wants him back in her life. Meanwhile, Walden tries to make Berta's birthday special when she would rather not acknowledge it.

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenOne Nut Johnson(Season 10, Episode 10) FX

Alan helps Walden develop an alias to find a woman who doesn't just love him for his money.

Fri Apr 3 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenGive Santa a Tail-Hole(Season 10, Episode 11) FX

Alan is alone for Christmas, while Walden continues to play his poorer alter ego.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenWelcome to Alancrest(Season 10, Episode 12) FX

Alan makes an investment in Kate's fashion line—using Walden's money. Meanwhile, Walden's double life as a poor man begins to wear on him.

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
Two and a Half MenGrab a Feather and Get in Line(Season 10, Episode 13) FX

Walden is ready to tell Kate the truth about his identity when he and Alan go to her fashion show in New York.

Sat Apr 4 10:30am
Two and a Half MenRun, Steven Staven! Run!(Season 10, Episode 14) FX

Lyndsey is miffed when Alan won't give her a key to the beach house, so she decides to go on a date with a gynecologist. Meanwhile, Alan, Walden, Herb and Billy trade tales of their romantic woes.

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Two and a Half MenPaint It, Pierce It or Plug It(Season 10, Episode 15) FX

Alan is alarmed when Jake brings his thirtysomething girlfriend home for a visit; Walden tries to keep a secret from Alan.

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
Two and a Half MenAdvantage: Fat, Flying Baby(Season 10, Episode 16) FX

Walden pleads with Kate to give their romance another shot when he's lonely on Valentine's Day. Meanwhile, Alan's holiday with Lyndsey doesn't proceed as he'd hoped.

Sun Apr 5 1:34am
Two and a Half MenGrab a Feather and Get in Line(Season 10, Episode 13) FX

Walden is ready to tell Kate the truth about his identity when he and Alan go to her fashion show in New York.

Sun Apr 5 2:05am
Two and a Half MenRun, Steven Staven! Run!(Season 10, Episode 14) FX

Lyndsey is miffed when Alan won't give her a key to the beach house, so she decides to go on a date with a gynecologist. Meanwhile, Alan, Walden, Herb and Billy trade tales of their romantic woes.

Sun Apr 5 3:38am
Two and a Half MenPaint It, Pierce It or Plug It(Season 10, Episode 15) FX

Alan is alarmed when Jake brings his thirtysomething girlfriend home for a visit; Walden tries to keep a secret from Alan.

Sun Apr 5 4:08am
Two and a Half MenAdvantage: Fat, Flying Baby(Season 10, Episode 16) FX

Walden pleads with Kate to give their romance another shot when he's lonely on Valentine's Day. Meanwhile, Alan's holiday with Lyndsey doesn't proceed as he'd hoped.

Mon Apr 6 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenAdvantage: Fat, Flying Baby(Season 10, Episode 16) FX

Walden pleads with Kate to give their romance another shot when he's lonely on Valentine's Day. Meanwhile, Alan's holiday with Lyndsey doesn't proceed as he'd hoped.

Mon Apr 6 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenThrogwarten Middle School Mysteries(Season 10, Episode 17) FX

Walden runs into his ex-wife, Bridget, at a singles event, and their conversation turns to reconciliation, but Alan worries that they're no longer compatible.

Tue Apr 7 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe 9: 04 From Pemberton(Season 10, Episode 18) FX

Alan moves in with Herb after he has a fight with Walden.

Tue Apr 7 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenBig Episode. Someone Stole a Spoon(Season 10, Episode 19) FX

Walden and Alan's attempt to take Herb's mind off his loneliness gets out of control when they party too hard.

Wed Apr 8 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenBazinga! That's From a TV Show(Season 10, Episode 20) FX

Jake cheats on his girlfriend, Tammy, with her 18-year-old daughter, and the brouhaha that erupts doesn't spare Alan or Walden.

Wed Apr 8 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenAnother Night With Neil Diamond(Season 10, Episode 21) FX

Lyndsey's breakup with Alan leaves him crushed, so Walden tries to lift his spirits and help him get back on his feet.

Thu Apr 9 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenMy Bodacious Vidalia(Season 10, Episode 22) FX

Alan tries a more modern look when Walden attempts to help him out of his funk and jump back into the dating pool, but faces a moral dilemma after his new appearance attracts a married woman.

Show More