Maggie LawsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Back in the Game Score a Home Run?

Are you ready to play ball with Back in the Game? Now that ABC's new sitcom, starring Magg…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenDon't Worry, Speed Racer(Season 4, Episode 13) FX

Alan confronts Judith when Jake mentions that he hears his mom and Herb (Ryan Stiles) having sex; Charlie discovers that he's repressed his own memory involving his mom and a sexual partner. Hiroshi: Sab Shimono.

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat's Summer Sausage, Not Salami(Season 4, Episode 14) FX

Charlie's new neighbor (guest star Brooke Shields) seems uncannily like Alan, which prompts Charlie to try and fix them up with the hope that they'll fall in love---and he'll get rid of Alan. Vanessa: Deprise D. Brescia. Eva: Carly Thomas.

Thu Jan 29 9:01pm
Two and a Half MenA Beer-Battered Rip-OffNew(Season 12, Episode 12) CBS

Walden worries about Louis and the adoption process when Alan breaks up with the social worker in hopes of getting back together with Lyndsey.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop