Maggie Lawson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Back in the Game Score a Home Run?

Are you ready to play ball with Back in the Game? Now that ABC's new sitcom, starring Magg…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenFart Jokes, Pie and Celeste(Season 7, Episode 12) FX-E

Jake tries to win back his ex-girlfriend by writing her love songs, while Alan and Herb try to hide their friendship from Judith.

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenYay, No Polyps!(Season 7, Episode 13) FX-E

Charlie gets a colonoscopy just to get out of a trip to see Chelsea's parents, but he returns home to find them there. Tom: Stacy Keach.

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenCrude and Uncalled For(Season 7, Episode 14) FX-E

Alan gets into a bar fight and lands in jail, while Charlie fears that Chelsea likes Alan's lawyer (Steven Eckholdt).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop