Maggie Lawson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Lawson

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: August 12, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson, James Caan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Back in the Game Score a Home Run?

Are you ready to play ball with Back in the Game? Now that ABC's new sitcom, starring Magg…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:03am
Two and a Half MenGive Me Your Thumb(Season 7, Episode 6) FX

Alan recommends breast-reduction surgery to Chelsea, which prompts Charlie to implement house-guest reduction, as in throwing Alan out.

Sun Mar 1 4:32am
Two and a Half MenUntainted by Filth(Season 7, Episode 7) FX

Charlie and Alan wake up together...with a woman they don't recognize.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
PsychMr. Yin Presents...(Season 4, Episode 16) ESQTV

A would-be murderer makes deadly plans for Shawn that are modeled after classic Hitchcock films in the fourth-season finale. Ally Sheedy guest stars.

Shop