Maggie Gyllenhaal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With her offbeat beauty and sensitive aura, Gyllenhaal has made a career out of playing troubled souls who possess more strength than they realize. The daughter of Oscar-nominated screenwriter Naomi Foner and Emmy-nominated director Stephen Gyllenhaal, the… (more)

Birth Name: Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 16, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Won't Back Down FXM

Two headstrong mothers wage a valiant struggle to save their children's troubled inner-city school, but find their forward-thinking efforts hampered at every turn by apathy and systematic bureaucracy.

Fri Mar 6 10:30pm
Won't Back Down FXM

Two headstrong mothers wage a valiant struggle to save their children's troubled inner-city school, but find their forward-thinking efforts hampered at every turn by apathy and systematic bureaucracy.

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:15pm
Homegrown FLIXe

Three small-time marijuana farmers become entangled in murder, greed and lust when their boss is slain by an unknown assailant. Billy Bob Thornton, Hank Azaria. Lucy: Kelly Lynch. Danny: Jon Bon Jovi. Harlan: Ryan Phillippe. Directed by Stephen Gyllenhaal (more…)

Wed Mar 11 8:55am
White House Down ENC

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Mar 11 5:45pm
White House Down ENC

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sun Mar 15 7:45am
White House Down ENC

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sun Mar 15 1:10pm
White House Down ENC

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sun Mar 15 8:00pm
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Sun Mar 15 10:15pm
White House Down ENC

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.