Maggie Grace Celebrity Watchlist

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
Sho Original
01:55 — Showtime goes behind the scenes to talk to your favorite cast members of Californication to get the inside scoop on what's to come in Season 4.
David Duchovny Directing
01:45 — The cast talks about David Duchovny's role as director on Californication.
Faster!
12:08 — In Faster!, a badass female bike messenger runs roughshod over everyone in her path in a desperate struggle to get ahead.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch754 Watching
Sat Jul 2 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitObscene(Season 6, Episode 3) ION

Dana Delany plays a crusader against smut on TV in a case that involves a radio shock jock (Lewis Black) and the rape of a teen star (Maggie Grace). Danny: Ricky Ullman. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. Elizabeth Donnelly: Judith Light. Dave Seaver: Michael Bo (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Sun Jul 3 3:00pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch754 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

William H. Macy
Showtime Sets Premiere Dates for Shameless, House of Lies and Californication

Showtime series Shameless, Californication and House of Lies will return to the airwaves on Sunday,…

Maggie Grace, Jorge Garcia
Lost Reunion! Jorge Garcia Joins Maggie Grace on Californication

Jorge Garcia is finally getting off the island. The Lost and Alcatraz alum has landed a guest-starri…

Maggie Grace
Lost Alum Maggie Grace Joins Californication

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a major recurring role on Showtime's Californication, Entertainmen…

Maggie Grace
Pilot Season: Lost Alum Maggie Grace Lands Role on Kevin Williamson Serial Killer Drama

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a recurring role on Kevin Williamson 's serial killer drama pilot.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor