Maggie Grace Celebrity Watchlist

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 8:00am
Faster USA

Driver (Dwayne Johnson) seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

Sat May 30 8:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

Sat May 30 10:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

William H. Macy
Showtime Sets Premiere Dates for Shameless, House of Lies and Californication

Showtime series Shameless, Californication and House of Lies will return to the airwaves on Sunday,…

Maggie Grace, Jorge Garcia
Lost Reunion! Jorge Garcia Joins Maggie Grace on Californication

Jorge Garcia is finally getting off the island. The Lost and Alcatraz alum has landed a guest-starri…

Maggie Grace
Lost Alum Maggie Grace Joins Californication

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a major recurring role on Showtime's Californication, Entertainmen…

Maggie Grace
Pilot Season: Lost Alum Maggie Grace Lands Role on Kevin Williamson Serial Killer Drama

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a recurring role on Kevin Williamson 's serial killer drama pilot.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (85 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »