Maggie Grace Celebrity Watchlist

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lockout - Trailer No. 1
The film follows a falsely convicted ex- government agent (Pearce), whose one chance at obtaining freedom lies in the dangerous mission of rescuing th (more…)
Finally, the Truth! Were the Characters on Lost Really Dead the Whole Time?
The cast of Lost was reunited at PaleyFest in LA, and we got to find out all the questions we've had since the show went off the air. Watch the video (more…)
The Jane Austen Book Club - Trailer No. 1
As five women and one enigmatic man meet to discuss the works of Jane Austen, they find their love lives playing out in a 21st century version of her (more…)
Taken 2 - Trailer No. 1
The sequel to the 2009 hit 'Taken.' In Istanbul, retired CIA operative Bryan Mills and his wife are taken hostage by the father of a kidnapper Mills k (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 2:40pm
Taken 3 HBO2

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Nov 30 6:00pm
Taken FX

An ex-CIA agent turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang.

I’ll Watch2026 Watching
Mon Nov 30 8:00pm
Taken 2 FX

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1080 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

William H. Macy
Showtime Sets Premiere Dates for Shameless, House of Lies and Californication

Showtime series Shameless, Californication and House of Lies will return to the airwaves on Sunday,…

Maggie Grace, Jorge Garcia
Lost Reunion! Jorge Garcia Joins Maggie Grace on Californication

Jorge Garcia is finally getting off the island. The Lost and Alcatraz alum has landed a guest-starri…

Maggie Grace
Lost Alum Maggie Grace Joins Californication

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a major recurring role on Showtime's Californication, Entertainmen…

Maggie Grace
Pilot Season: Lost Alum Maggie Grace Lands Role on Kevin Williamson Serial Killer Drama

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a recurring role on Kevin Williamson 's serial killer drama pilot.…


  • Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »