Maggie Grace Celebrity Watchlist

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Showing Roots Preview
Watch a preview for Showing Roots starring Maggie Grace, Uzo Aduba, Elizabeth McGovern, Adam Brody, and Cicely Tyson. Premieres Thursday at 10/9c on L (more…)
Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
Sho Original
01:55 — Showtime goes behind the scenes to talk to your favorite cast members of Californication to get the inside scoop on what's to come in Season 4.
David Duchovny Directing
01:45 — The cast talks about David Duchovny's role as director on Californication.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 9:00pm
Taken 3 MOMAXe

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sat May 28 2:40am
Taken 3 MAXEAL

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sat May 28 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiSpring Break(Season 1, Episode 21) WE

Horatio and his crew investigate the deaths of two college students who were in Miami on spring break. The first is a teen girl found dead on a beach with her neck broken and human bite marks on her legs. The second is a young man found on the bottom of a (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

William H. Macy
Showtime Sets Premiere Dates for Shameless, House of Lies and Californication

Showtime series Shameless, Californication and House of Lies will return to the airwaves on Sunday,…

Maggie Grace, Jorge Garcia
Lost Reunion! Jorge Garcia Joins Maggie Grace on Californication

Jorge Garcia is finally getting off the island. The Lost and Alcatraz alum has landed a guest-starri…

Maggie Grace
Lost Alum Maggie Grace Joins Californication

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a major recurring role on Showtime's Californication, Entertainmen…

Maggie Grace
Pilot Season: Lost Alum Maggie Grace Lands Role on Kevin Williamson Serial Killer Drama

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a recurring role on Kevin Williamson 's serial killer drama pilot.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »