Maggie Grace Celebrity Watchlist

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebs Make Super Bold Predictions for Sunday
01:34 — J.K. Simmons, Nathan Fillion, Randall Park, Maggie Grace & Nikki Glaser go out on a limb and predict what will happen this Sunday.
Josh Radnor & Maggie Grace: from Ohio to Law & Order
03:38 — James welcomes Josh Radnor and Maggie Grace, who have a few things in common about their upbringing and early careers.
Nathan Sykes: Over and Over Again
03:43 — Late Late Show music guest Nathan Sykes performs "Over and Over Again."

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 6:00pm
Taken 3 HBO

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sat Feb 13 12:00am
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1119 Watching
Sat Feb 13 7:00pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

William H. Macy
Showtime Sets Premiere Dates for Shameless, House of Lies and Californication

Showtime series Shameless, Californication and House of Lies will return to the airwaves on Sunday,…

Maggie Grace, Jorge Garcia
Lost Reunion! Jorge Garcia Joins Maggie Grace on Californication

Jorge Garcia is finally getting off the island. The Lost and Alcatraz alum has landed a guest-starri…

Maggie Grace
Lost Alum Maggie Grace Joins Californication

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a major recurring role on Showtime's Californication, Entertainmen…

Maggie Grace
Pilot Season: Lost Alum Maggie Grace Lands Role on Kevin Williamson Serial Killer Drama

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a recurring role on Kevin Williamson 's serial killer drama pilot.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor