Maggie Grace Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Maggie Grace Photos

  • Maggie Grace - The Weinstein Company and Netflix's 2014 Golden Globe Awards After Party in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2014
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic
  • Maggie Grace - The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards viewing party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The "Watchmen" premiere in Hollywood, March 2, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - TV Guide post-Emmy Awards party, Sept. 16, 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Emilie de Ravin (left) and Maggie Grace - InStyle Golden Globes after party - Jan. 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Emilie de Ravin, Maggie Grace and Evangeline Lilly - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards -2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Naveen Andrews and Maggie Grace, winner of the Hollywood Life Magazine's Breakthrough of the Year Award
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace Donates Memorabilia From Her New Movie "The Fog"
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - Hollywood Life Magazine's Breakthrough of the Year AwardHollywood Life Magazine's 5th Annual Breakthrough of the Year Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Eddie Griffin, Naveen Andrews and Maggie Grace - Hollywood Life Magazine's Breakthrough of the Year AwardHollywood Life Magazine's 5th Annual Breakthrough of the Year Awards
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - Hollywood Life Magazine's 5th Annual Breakthrough of the Year Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The Weinstein Company & Glamour Magazine 2006 Golden Globes After Party
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - "American Idol Season 3" Top 12 Finalists
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - InStyle & Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes After Party
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The Hollywood Reporter's Women in Entertainment Power 100 Breakfast
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace of "Lost"
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WiredImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Terry O'Quinn and Maggie Grace of "Lost"
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Grace and Ian Somerhalder - InStyle/Warner Bros. Golden Globes Party - Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Californication - Season 6 - " I'll Lay My Monsters Down" - Maggie Grace, David Duchovny and Tim Minchin
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - " I'll Lay My Monsters Down" - Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "The Abby" - David Duchovny and Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "The Abby" - Maggie Grace and David Duchovny
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Blind Faith" - Bill Smitrovich, David Duchovny and Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Blind Faith" - David Duchovny, Maggie Grace and Mary Kay Place
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Mad Dogs & Englishmen" - Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Peter Iovino/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Rock and a Hard Place" - Evan Handler, David Duchovny and Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Rock and a Hard Place" - Tim Minchin and Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Dead Rock Stars" - Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Dead Rock Stars" - Maggie Grace, Tim Minchin and David Duchovny
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Quitters" - Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "In the Clouds" - Maggie Grace, Tim Minchin and David Duchovny
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "In the Clouds" - Maggie Grace, David Duchovny and Sarah Wynter
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "In the Clouds" - Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Lost - Season 6 - "The End" - Maggie Grace and Naveen Andrews
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Naveen Andrews and Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - cast
    Photo By: Art Streiber/ABC
  • Lost - Maggie Grace
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC

Related Galleries

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

21 Photos | Mar 6, 2014

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

2007 Emmy After Party

49 Photos | Sep 14, 2007

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop