Maggie Grace Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of┬áLost, changing the…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its si…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:00pm
Lockout Syfy

An ex-government agent must rescue the president's daughter from a maximum-security prison in outer space during a brutal riot.

Sun Mar 15 6:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

Mon Mar 16 12:00am
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop