Maggie GraceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of┬áLost, changing the…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its si…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitObscene(Season 6, Episode 3) USA-E

Dana Delany plays a crusader against smut on TV in a case that involves a radio shock jock (Lewis Black) and the rape of a teen star (Maggie Grace). Danny: Ricky Ullman. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. Elizabeth Donnelly: Judith Light. Dave Seaver: Michael Bo (more…)

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
Taken 2 FX-E

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

Thu Feb 5 6:00pm
Taken 2 FX-E

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop