Maggie Grace Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When her mother amicably divorced her father, Maggie Grace left school and moved with her to Los Angeles at the age of 16. With the experience of performing in school plays, Grace pursued a career in acting and immediately landed an agent. By age 18, she m… (more)

Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of┬áLost, changing the lives of…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

William H. Macy
Showtime Sets Premiere Dates for Shameless, House of Lies and Californication

Showtime series Shameless, Californication and House of Lies will return to the airwaves on Sunday,…

Maggie Grace, Jorge Garcia
Lost Reunion! Jorge Garcia Joins Maggie Grace on Californication

Jorge Garcia is finally getting off the island. The Lost and Alcatraz alum has landed a guest-starri…

Maggie Grace
Lost Alum Maggie Grace Joins Californication

Lost alum Maggie Grace has landed a major recurring role on Showtime's Californication, Entertainmen…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

2014 Golden Globes: Stars Hit the After-Parties!

See how the stars who didn't attend the show celebrated Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:30pm
Faster USA

Driver (Dwayne Johnson) seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FXX

Bella (Kristen Stewart) becomes pregnant after marrying Edward (Robert Pattinson), which leads to a dangerous childbirth and a shocking realization for werewolf Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner).

Sun Mar 29 12:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FXX

Bella (Kristen Stewart) becomes pregnant after marrying Edward (Robert Pattinson), which leads to a dangerous childbirth and a shocking realization for werewolf Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner).