Mae Whitman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mae Whitman and Lauren Graham

Mae Whitman Will Appear in the Gilmore Girls Revival

Mae Whitman -- who played Lauren Graham's daughter on Parenthood -- will make a cameo appearance on the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix. According the TVLine, Whitman "shares a really fun (albeit small) moment with Graham that will delight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mae Whitman On 'Parenthood' Finale
02:34 — Actress Mae Whitman discusses the end of the popular TV show, "Parenthood"
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Defeat My Seven Evil Exes
00:28 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Trailer 3
02:23 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Break Out the L-Word
00:37 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:00pm
American Dad!Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure(Season 10, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 9 premiere, Steve and Snot fail to get prom dates so they utilize a CIA cloning device to provide them with a couple of hot babes. But what they get are two actual newborn babies that are growing way too fast, which requires the guys to devel (more…)

I’ll Watch640 Watching
Sun Sep 4 5:00pm
Chopped JuniorNugget? Fuhgettaboutit!(Season 4, Episode 3) FOOD

Chicken nuggets prove unpopular with the junior chefs when making appetizers; the judges worry whether delicate bay scallops will be cooked properly in the entrée round; and a hybrid fruit and some Mesozoic candies equal a fun dessert battle.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitStreetwise(Season 9, Episode 11) USA

A wealthy Manhattan teen's murder leads detectives to the charismatic and violent leader of a homeless group calling themselves a family. The probe turns up evidence suggesting the man may be responsible for other deaths, including those of his own "childr (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend