Mae Whitman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mae Whitman and Lauren Graham

Mae Whitman Will Appear in the Gilmore Girls Revival

Mae Whitman -- who played Lauren Graham's daughter on Parenthood -- will make a cameo appearance on the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix. According the TVLine, Whitman "shares a really fun (albeit small) moment with Graham that will delight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes Featurette
03:12 — Are you ready to be shell shocked? We went behind the scenes to get the inside scoop on all the upcoming excitement on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. L (more…)
Behind the Scenes with the Avatar Cast and Crew
03:23 — Get a behind-the-scenes look at Avatar: The Last Airbender, with exclusive commentary from co-creators, Mike DiMartino and Bryan Konietzko, and the ca (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: It Is What It Is Trailer
01:01 — Zeek hears some striking news from his doctor while Crosby moves on and tries for a new relationship to work. Amber becomes confused about her boss's (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe Arena of Carnage(Season 4, Episode 7) NIK

The turtles get abducted and are thrown into the dangerous Triceraton Arena.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:30pm
American Dad!Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure(Season 10, Episode 1) TOON

In the Season 9 premiere, Steve and Snot fail to get prom dates so they utilize a CIA cloning device to provide them with a couple of hot babes. But what they get are two actual newborn babies that are growing way too fast, which requires the guys to devel (more…)

I’ll Watch640 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:30am
American Dad!Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure(Season 10, Episode 1) TOON

In the Season 9 premiere, Steve and Snot fail to get prom dates so they utilize a CIA cloning device to provide them with a couple of hot babes. But what they get are two actual newborn babies that are growing way too fast, which requires the guys to devel (more…)

I’ll Watch640 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »