Mae Whitman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mae Whitman and Lauren Graham

Mae Whitman Will Appear in the Gilmore Girls Revival

Mae Whitman -- who played Lauren Graham's daughter on Parenthood -- will make a cameo appearance on the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix. According the TVLine, Whitman "shares a really fun (albeit small) moment with Graham that will delight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Ninjas in New York
04:11 — From their first step out of the sewers, to discovering pizza, uncovering the Kraang's mutation plans, and battling the evil Shredder himself, relive (more…)
Channel 6 News Special Report: Creatures of the Night
04:01 — Mutants, creatures, and shadow-lurkers have been spotted in New York. Channel 6 News has the exclusive footage of the evidence of this invasion, along (more…)
Behind the Scenes Featurette
03:12 — Are you ready to be shell shocked? We went behind the scenes to get the inside scoop on all the upcoming excitement on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. L (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:30am
American Dad!Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure(Season 10, Episode 1) TOON

In the Season 9 premiere, Steve and Snot fail to get prom dates so they utilize a CIA cloning device to provide them with a couple of hot babes. But what they get are two actual newborn babies that are growing way too fast, which requires the guys to devel (more…)

I’ll Watch640 Watching
Sun Jul 31 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe War for Dimension X(Season 4, Episode 8) NIK

The turtles must prove they're trustworthy to the Utrom Council in order to acquire the next piece of the Black Hole Generator.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Aug 5 5:45pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1700 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor