Mae Whitman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mae Whitman and Lauren Graham

Mae Whitman Will Appear in the Gilmore Girls Revival

Mae Whitman -- who played Lauren Graham's daughter on Parenthood -- will make a cameo appearance on the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix. According the TVLine, Whitman "shares a really fun (albeit small) moment with Graham that will delight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
05:37 — Get a special, behind-the-scenes look at Parenthood - NBC's funny and moving series inspired by the box-office hit of the same name, featuring an all- (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Ninjas in New York
04:11 — From their first step out of the sewers, to discovering pizza, uncovering the Kraang's mutation plans, and battling the evil Shredder himself, relive (more…)
Behind the Scenes with the Avatar Cast and Crew
03:23 — Get a behind-the-scenes look at Avatar: The Last Airbender, with exclusive commentary from co-creators, Mike DiMartino and Bryan Konietzko, and the ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe Ever-Burning Fire(Season 4, Episode 13) NIK

The team face a tough quest as they set out to obtain the last Black Hole Generator piece.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00pm
Independence Day MOMAXe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1535 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomySix Days(Season 3, Episode 12) LIFE

Conclusion. As Harold O'Malley (George Dzundza) fights for his life following his cancer surgery, Meredith confronts her father (Jeff Perry) about his breakup with her mother, and an anonymous donor pays for Heather's spinal operation.

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »