Mae Whitman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mae Whitman and Lauren Graham

Mae Whitman Will Appear in the Gilmore Girls Revival

Mae Whitman -- who played Lauren Graham's daughter on Parenthood -- will make a cameo appearance on the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix. According the TVLine, Whitman "shares a really fun (albeit small) moment with Graham that will delight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pop-Up S**tteo With Lisa Loeb
04:30 — Lisa Loeb joins Margaret Cho, Jaleel White and Emo Philips to guess which facts would appear on screen during cringeworthy music videos from the 90s.
Trump vs. Hillary: 90s-Style
03:47 — Co-host Kato Kaelin joins Margaret Cho, Jaleel White and Emo Philips to revisit the 90s and give a special toast to Donald Trump on Hillary Clinton's (more…)
#PoundSignWars: #90sIn5Words
02:21 — Margaret Cho, Jaleel White and Emo Philips break down the very essence of the 1990s in just five words.
Facebook's Presidential Debate Live-Stream
01:10 — The first presidential debate of 2016 will be live-streaming on Facebook, so Mae Whitman, Derek Waters and Rich Fulcher give users more appropriate re (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe Insecta Trifecta(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

A gang of insect minions must be battled, and this requires Raph to get over his fear of bugs so he can lead the team.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Criminal MindsCradle to Grave(Season 5, Episode 5) ION

The team profiles a serial killer who impregnates women and kills them after they give birth.

I’ll Watch1126 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1727 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind