Mae Whitman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Landed her first job on a chicken commercial at age 3 when her mother, a voice-over artist, brought her along to an audition.
  • Performed the songs "I Heard the Bells on Christmas Day" and "You Make Christmas Feel So Good" on the 2002 album School's Out! Christmas.
  • Was originally cast as the sister of the Bionic Woman in NBC's 2007 remake, but was replaced by actress Lucy Hale after the pilot.

Relationships

  • Pat Musick — Mother
  • Jeff Whitman — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop