Mae Whitman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 9, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
First Look: The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Face the Return of Tiger Claw

Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is back this weekend with an all-new episode…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

TV's Most Awesome Crying Faces

See the stars who know how to turn on the waterworks

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:40pm
Hope Floats HBOSGe

Sandra Bullock is appealing as a Chicago wife and mother who returns to her Texas home town to rebuild her life after learning of her husband's affair. Justin: Harry Connick Jr. Ramona: Gena Rowlands. Bernice: Mae Whitman. Travis: Cameron Finley. Bill: Mic (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesCasey Jones vs. the Underworld(Season 3, Episode 14) NIK

Casey Jones embarks on a solo mission to take down organized crime.

Mon Apr 6 5:30pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)