Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Hannibal</em>

This Meaty Behind-the-Scenes Look at Hannibal Season 3 Will Make You Drool

Meet Dr. and Mrs. Lecter! In an extended look at the upcoming third season of NBC's Hannibalon TVLine.com, we see Hannibal (Mads Mikkelsen) and Bedelia (Gillian Anderson) living the high life as Florentine socialites. But a change of scenery naturall… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 3:55pm
Valhalla Rising SHO2e

Stoic warrior One Eye (Mads Mikkelsen) escapes his captors in the Scottish Highlands and embarks on a journey to a strange new land. After befriending a young boy, One Eye sets sail for Jerusalem with a group of Christian Vikings. When the boat drifts off (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen
​Mega Buzz: Will Dr. Lecter Be Captured During Hannibal's Third Season?

And just who is hunting him?

Hannibal
Find Out When Hannibal, American Ninja Warrior and More Premiere This Summer

The wait has been killer

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Mads Mikkelsen
18 Times Hannibal Makes It Very Obvious He's a Cannibal

How did it take everyone so long to discover that Hannibal is a cannibal? Seriously. Throughout Hann…

Matthew McConaughey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Mads Mikkelsen
Postmortem: Hannibal Boss on the "Devastating" Finale, Pressing the Reset Button for Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Hannibal. Read at…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »