Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>

Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Hannibal Lecter has finally been caught, but the story of Hannibal is far from over. On Saturday's episode (10/9c, NBC), which kicks off the Red Dragon arc by introducing Richard Armitage as Francis Dolarhyde, the story will leap ahead three years. A… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 10:00pm
HannibalAnd the Woman Clothed With the Sun...New(Season 3, Episode 9) NBC

The search for serial killer Francis Dolarhyde heats up as Will delves into dangerous territory. He envisions himself in Dolarhyde's psyche and contacts Hannibal Lecter for help in profiling the killer. Meanwhile, a new woman enters Dolarhyde's life.

Mon Aug 3 11:00pm
Casino Royale WGNA

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

Tue Aug 4 8:00pm
Casino Royale WGNA

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »