Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy and Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>

Exclusive Hannibal First Look: Watch Will and Hannibal's Unhappy Reunion

Even after three years apart, Hannibal Lecter can still smell Will Graham coming. On Saturday's Hannibal (10/9c, NBC), Will (Hugh Dancy) pays Hannibal (Mads Mikkelsen) a visit in order to gain some insight to the recent murders committed by Francis D… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 11:00pm
Casino Royale WGNA

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

Tue Aug 4 8:00pm
Casino Royale WGNA

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

Sat Aug 8 10:00pm
HannibalAnd the Woman Clothed in SunNew(Season 3, Episode 10) NBC

Carvings symbolizing the Great Red Dragon are retrieved from crime scenes, casting light on Francis Dolarhyde's warped psyche. Meanwhile, both Dolarhyde and Will seek the wisdom of Hannibal Lecter, and Will reaches out to Bedelia Du Maurier.

Details

  • Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »