Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>

Hannibal Boss on the Finale: "If the Audience Is Done, Then I Will Be Done"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the Season 3 finale of NBC's Hannibal. Read at your own risk.] Hannibal ended its run (for now) on Saturday, and while the finale didn't really end with a cliff-hanger, a cliff was most certainly… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 8:00pm
Casino Royale BBC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

Sun Sep 6 11:00pm
Casino Royale BBC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

Fri Sep 11 8:00pm
Casino Royale BBC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker. Ripping spy jinks with Eva Green as the Bond girl and Judi Dench as M. This is the third Bond production to carry the title (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Mega Buzz: Will the Hannibal Finale End With a Cliff-Hanger?

How much closure will the show give Hannibal and Will?

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

Hugh Dancy and Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Exclusive Hannibal First Look: Watch Will and Hannibal's Unhappy Reunion

See why Will no longer wants to get personal with Dr. Lecter

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>
Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Who's getting a new job?

Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Hannibal Postmortem: How Will and Hannibal's Latest Breakup Resets Season 3

Plus: Why hope for Season 4 isn't completely dead

Rihanna, "B---- Better Have My Money"
Behold: Rihanna's Amazing, Delightfully Insane, Totally NSFW New Video

​Do you owe Rihanna money? Well, do you?

Details

  • Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »