Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
04:17 — The cast and crew of HANNIBAL provide a preview of what to expect from Will Graham, Jack Crawford and Dr. Hannibal Lector in Season 2.
Hannibal: Aperitivo Trailer
01:14 — After surviving a disfiguring gunshot, Dr. Fredrick Chilton (guest star Raúl Esparza) is now focused on rallying support to capture Hannibal (Mads Mik (more…)
Season 2: Hannibal: We're Mourning A Death Trailer
01:18 — The dark and haunting series "Hannibal" returns for a second season with more shocking revelations and psychological cat and mouse games. Will Graham (more…)
Hannibal: The Great Red Dragon Trailer
01:52 — Hannibal has been imprisoned for three years at the Baltimore State Hospital when a new villain emerges in one Francis Dolarhyde. Jack reaches out to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 9:30pm
Casino Royale AMC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1022 Watching
Sun May 29 2:00pm
Casino Royale AMC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1022 Watching
Tue May 31 12:15pm
Casino Royale AMC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1022 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>
Hannibal Boss on the Finale: "If the Audience Is Done, Then I Will Be Done"

Does the show need to go on after that finale?

Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Mega Buzz: Will the Hannibal Finale End With a Cliff-Hanger?

How much closure will the show give Hannibal and Will?

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

Hugh Dancy and Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Exclusive Hannibal First Look: Watch Will and Hannibal's Unhappy Reunion

See why Will no longer wants to get personal with Dr. Lecter

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>
Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Who's getting a new job?

Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Hannibal Postmortem: How Will and Hannibal's Latest Breakup Resets Season 3

Plus: Why hope for Season 4 isn't completely dead

Details

  • Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mads Mikkelsen
Hannibal: What's the Weirdest Thing the Cast Has Ever Eaten?

We're on the set with the cast!

Shop