Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Mads Mikkelsen in Death Stranding? - GS News Update
01:19 — Is Star Wars: Rogue One and Casino Royale actor Mads Mikkelsen in Hideo Kojima's next game? That's the question people are asking today after evidence (more…)
Mads Mikkelsen Hints at What We Can Expect from the Upcoming Season of 'Hannibal'
01:23 — Mad Mikkelsen talks about the upcoming season of 'Hannibal', his favorite part of the awards show and what it's like to play the bad guy.
Keegan-Michael Key Fanboyed Out When He Met His Favorite Hannibal Star
04:38 — Key's embarrassing moment with Hannibal star Mads Mikkelsen.
Marvel Announces Doctor Strange Filming, Confirms Mads Mikkelsen's Casting
00:52 — After a slew of leaked set photos, Marvel Studios has formally announced filming on Doctor Strange.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:35pm
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1108 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1108 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:30pm
Casino Royale SHO

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>
Hannibal Boss on the Finale: "If the Audience Is Done, Then I Will Be Done"

Does the show need to go on after that finale?

Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Mega Buzz: Will the Hannibal Finale End With a Cliff-Hanger?

How much closure will the show give Hannibal and Will?

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

Hugh Dancy and Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Exclusive Hannibal First Look: Watch Will and Hannibal's Unhappy Reunion

See why Will no longer wants to get personal with Dr. Lecter

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>
Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Who's getting a new job?

Mads Mikkelsen, <em>Hannibal</em>
Hannibal Postmortem: How Will and Hannibal's Latest Breakup Resets Season 3

Plus: Why hope for Season 4 isn't completely dead

Details

  • Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mads Mikkelsen
Hannibal: What's the Weirdest Thing the Cast Has Ever Eaten?

We're on the set with the cast!