Mads Mikkelsen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: November 22, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hannibal
Find Out When Hannibal, American Ninja Warrior and More Premiere This Summer

The wait has been killer

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Mads Mikkelsen
18 Times Hannibal Makes It Very Obvious He's a Cannibal

How did it take everyone so long to discover that Hannibal is a cannibal? Seriously. Throughout Hann…

Matthew McConaughey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Mads Mikkelsen
Postmortem: Hannibal Boss on the "Devastating" Finale, Pressing the Reset Button for Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Hannibal. Read at…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Killer Hair: An Analysis of Creepy Cuts

We break down a haircut says about TV and movies most dangerous villains

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:30pm
King Arthur BBC

Dreary retelling of the Arthurian legend with Clive Owen in the title role. Keira Knightley's Guinevere is more action hero than royal siren; Ioan Gruffudd costars as Lancelot. Antoine Fuqua (“Training Day”) directed; David Franzoni (“Gladiator”) w (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Casino Royale BBC

While on his first 007 mission in Madagascar, James Bond finds himself on an independent investigation that leads him toward a terrorist banker, Le Chiffre. Le Chiffre and Bond play against each other in a high stakes poker game in which more than just mon (more…)