Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(585 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madonna Faces Backlash for 'Self Promotion' For Tweets Following Orlando Attack
01:21 — Madonna has been blasted on social media for "self-promotion" after posting the notorious photo of her kissing Britney Spears hours after the Orlando (more…)
Bobby Brown Details Past Romances With Madonna & Janet Jackson
03:24 — In a candid sit-down with Access Hollywood's Scott Evans, Bobby Brown shares details behind the romances he says he had with Janet Jackson and Madonna (more…)
Chris Young Ft. Vince Gill: Sober Saturday Night
03:30 — Music guest Chris Young performs "Sober Saturday Night" with a little help from Vince Gill for the Tonight Show audience.
Thank You Notes: NBA Finals Trophy, Listerine Breath Strips
04:00 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to BeyoncĂ©, locking the bathroom door and other things.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:00am
Vision Quest MAX

A high-school wrestler grapples with adulthood and a crush on a 21-year-old drifter who helps him focus on his dream of dropping weight and going up against the best wrestler in the state.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Fri Jul 8 9:00pm
The '80s: The Decade That Made UsShop 'til You Drop(Season 1, Episode 3) NGC

Part 3 of 6. Consumer trends of the 1980s are recalled, including Madonna's popular fashion style and the first cell phones. Also: a look at big-brand marketing battles.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Fri Jul 8 11:00pm
The '80s: The Decade That Made UsShop 'til You Drop(Season 1, Episode 3) NGC

Part 3 of 6. Consumer trends of the 1980s are recalled, including Madonna's popular fashion style and the first cell phones. Also: a look at big-brand marketing battles.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »