Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer

Material Girl Meets Funny Girl: Amy Schumer to Open for Madonna in NYC

It's "just like a dream" for Amy Schumer: The super hilarious TV star will be opening for Madonna on her New York City dates during her Rebel Heart tour this fall. Schumer tweeted Thursday, "Guess who auditioned for @Madonna and got the part?" along… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 4:45am
The Next Best Thing MAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Fri Jul 3 2:00pm
Will & GraceDolls and Dolls(Season 5, Episode 21) WE

Madonna plays Karen's new roommate, a flashy, boozing man-chaser. At least they have a lot in common. Elsewhere, Will gets hooked on painkillers after suffering a foot injury and undergoes a drastic personality change.

Fri Jul 3 4:40pm
Die Another Day BRAVO

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer
  • User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »