Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore and David Letterman, <em>Late Show with David Letterman</em>

The Top 10 Most Memorable David Letterman Moments

David Letterman is signing off for good on Wednesday. In his 33 years on Late Night and Late Show, there have been many highs, quite a few lows and plenty of crazy. Here are his top 10 most memorable moments. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist 10.… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 6:00am
Agent Cody Banks HBO

An adolescent CIA operative (Frankie Muniz) is handpicked to thwart a world-domination plot. Hilary Duff costars in this briskly paced, teen adventure-comedy with plenty of gadgets and action. Harald Zwart directed.

Fri Jun 5 11:30am
Stalked: Someone's WatchingThe Madonna StalkerNew(Season 3, Episode 15) DLIF

An obsessed fan stalks pop superstar Madonna.

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer
  • User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »